Click the names below to learn more about our seminarians

 
 
 
 
Jake Anderson
Theology III
Cathedral
St Paul, MN
   
Byron Hagan
Theology III
St Agnes
St Paul, MN
   
Peter Hughes
Theology III
St Paul
Ham Lake, MN
   
Timothy Lawrence
Theology III
Church of St. Paul
Ham Lake, MN
   
T.J. McKenzie
Theology III
St Lawrence-Newman Center
Minneapolis, MN
   
Bruno Nwachukwu
Theology III
St Mark
St Paul, MN
   
John Powers
Theology III
Our Lady of Mt Carmel
Minneapolis, MN
   

 
James Stiles
Theology III
St Mark
St Paul, MN
   
Neil Bakker
Theology II
Cathedral
St Paul, MN
   
Michael Daly
Theology II
Lumen Christi
St Paul, MN
   
Paul Haverstock
Theology II
St Agnes
St Paul, MN
   
Kyle Kowalczyk
Theology II
St Joseph
West St Paul, MN
   
Michael McClellan
Theology II
Divine Mercy
Faribault, MN
   
Matthew Northenscold
Theology II
St Timothy
Maple Lake, MN
   

 
Mark Pavlak
Theology II
St Agnes
St Paul, MN
   
Joseph Zabinski
Theology II
St. Charles Borromeo
Minneapolis, MN
   
Paul Baker
Theology I
St Peter
Mendota Heights, MN
   
Bryce Evans
Theology I
St. Thomas the Apostle
Corcoran, MN
   
Nicholas Froehle
Theology I
Cathedral
St Paul, MN
   
Nicholas Hagen
Theology I
Holy Family
St Louis Park, MN
   
Matthew Quail
Theology I
Nativity of Our Lord
St. Paul, MN
   

 
Timothy Sandquist
Theology I
St Boniface
St Bonifacius, MN
   
Matthew Shireman
Theology I
St Therese
Deephaven, MN
   
Brandon Theisen
Theology I
Epiphany
Coon Rapids,
   
Chad VanHoose
Theology I
St Joseph
West St Paul, MN
   
Ben Wittnebel
Theology I
St Joseph
West St Paul, MN
   
Timothy Wratkowski
Theology I
St Charles Borromeo
St Anthony, MN
   
Aric Aamodt
Pre-Theology II
St Odilia
Shoreview, MN
   

 
Nicolas Feddema
Pre-Theology II
Basilica
Minneapolis, MN
   
Thinh Tran
Pre-Theology II
St Anne/St Joseph Hien
Minneapolis, MN
   
Colin Jones
Senior
St Charles Borromeo
St Anthony, MN
   
Paul Befort
Junior
St Paul, Zumbrota & St. Michael, Pine Island
   
Louis Floeder
Junior
St Agnes
St Paul, MN
   
Ben Nelson
Junior
Sts Peter and Paul
Loretto, MN
   
Andrew Zipp
Junior
St Michael
St Michael, MN
   

 
Austin Barnes
Sophomore
Holy Trinity
South St Paul, MN
   
Michael Bielejeski
Sophomore
Church of St. Joseph
West St. Paul, MN
   
John Dick
Sophomore
St Francis Xavier
Buffalo, MN
   
Tyler Ferry
Sophomore
St. Michael
St. Michael, MN
   
Clayton Forner
Sophomore
Guardian Angels
Chaska, MN
   
Matthew Goldammer
Sophomore
All Saints
Lakeville, MN
   
Michael Harrington
Sophomore
St Charles Borromeo
St Anthony, MN
   

 
Nathan Hastings
Sophomore
Church of St. Joseph
West St. Paul, MN
   
Paul Hedman
Sophomore
St. Raphael
Crystal, MN
   
Zachary Sandquist
Sophomore
St. Boniface
St. Bonifacius, MN
   
Christopher Vance
Sophomore
St. Joseph's Catholic CHurch
West Saint Paul, MN
   
John Braun
Freshman
St. Francis Xavier
Buffalo, MN
   
Benjamin Eichten
Freshman
Church of St. Stephen
Anoka, MN
   
David Kirsch
Freshman
Cathedral of St. Paul
St. Paul, MN
   

 
Josh Solonek
Freshman
St. Michael
St. Michael, MN
               
 
 
 
Office of Vocations - Archdiocese of Saint Paul and Minneapolis - 2260 Summit Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55105 - (651)962-6890
Designed by www.KolbeMedia.com